Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:20 Jan 25 2019 Near N/A

Description
can this be cleaned up please. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jan 28 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to our Environment Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Jan 30 2019)
Can you please supply details of what was dumped in order to ensure that your complaint is directed to the right person. Black bags etc to be referred to our Community Warden, household rubbish, eg couches/fridges to be directed to our clean up crew.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:20 Apr 08, 2019

Near N/A, 0.6 Kms

Bags of rubbish dumped

15:50 Apr 15, 2019

Near 52.894457888652,-6.8777612422464, 1.11 Kms

Mattresses dumped at Ballyhade Castledermot.

11:22 Apr 18, 2019

Near Ballyhade Castledermot, 1.99 Kms

Mattresses dumped at Ballyhade Castledermot.

11:22 Apr 18, 2019

Near Ballyhade Castledermot, 1.99 Kms

Repaired tarmac after Irish Water works is disintegrating.

14:30 Apr 08, 2019

Near Outside Brendan Walkers house. On Kearneys Lane, Pollerton Big, Carlow, 3.52 Kms