Report: Street lighting

08:05 Jan 28 2019 Near 53.446327241722,-6.250078398727

Description
2 lamps, one street No.s 27 & 42

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/31148
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 28 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Can you please forward an exact location of where the broken street light is i.e. outside which house number, pole number or alternatively, You may contact public lighting at 01-8905870 with this informaiton
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

08:05 Jan 28, 2019

Near 53.446327241722,-6.250078398727, 0 Kms

Street light broken in pieces

09:19 Feb 04, 2019

Near Ridgewood, 0.12 Kms

2 faulty street lights

22:55 Feb 14, 2019

Near 53.44869770451,-6.2452868331748, 0.26 Kms

Dumped box of rubbish

17:25 Jan 22, 2019

Near 53.441659559206,-6.2475296290866, 0.34 Kms

Large Pothole Forest Road Swords.

18:08 Feb 05, 2019

Near 2 Heather view forest road swords, 0.35 Kms