Report: Street light not working

09:30 Jan 30 2019 Near 52.637296489416,-8.6753720588235

Description
Street light Nr 16 not workkng. Ard Thomain, Sli Na Manach estate

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/31239
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Limerick City & County Council (Feb 22 2019)
Limerick City and County Council have been notified by SSE Airtricity Utility Solutions that this fault is now fixed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Light

19:45 Mar 25, 2019

Near 52.628173207501,-8.670765689971, 0.66 Kms

Serious pothole / recessed manhole cover

09:10 Mar 28, 2019

Near 52.641903421171,-8.6480443948031, 1.19 Kms

Street light

16:25 Apr 09, 2019

Near 52.628142455495,-8.6505344545952, 1.22 Kms

Broken street light

09:20 Mar 27, 2019

Near 52.643969593339,-8.6340537931913, 1.79 Kms

Street light not working

22:10 Apr 07, 2019

Near 52.651999002422,-8.6328793947893, 2.05 Kms