Report: Ridiculous road marking Malahide Main Street

12:18 Feb 1 2019 Near Malahide main street and yellow walls road to londis.

I have photos of buses that do not fit in the street markings and cause jams every morning. Somebody decided to paint the road median approximately 75% across the middle of the road on Main Street and yellow walls road and traffic is a joke since.

The road needs repainted/alignment or there will be a serious crash one of these mornings. -- posted via mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Howth/Malahide Operations (Feb 5 2019)
The lining will be examined and changes made if required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Howth/Malahide Operations (Mar 12 2019)
The Area Engineer reports that he has examined the location and he can find no dangerous or ridiculous markings. Can you please take photos of the lining you refer to and send it to me at and mark the location on a google map.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
10 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Ornate old style lights on Main Street Malahide

09:09 Aug 05, 2019

Near Malahide, 0.05 Kms

Street light broken

14:36 Aug 12, 2019

Near Chalfont, 0.24 Kms

15 Chalfont Rd. | Broken Pavement | 3 young kids

16:15 Aug 09, 2019

Near 53.452261623717,-6.1644827544623, 0.37 Kms

Light not working

09:15 Jul 23, 2019

Near 53.452459040134,-6.1650891910397, 0.4 Kms

Shrubs and trees on Sonesta green

09:44 Aug 12, 2019

Near Sonesta Green, 0.4 Kms