Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 Feb 3 2019 Near N/A

Description
Two bags of rubbish dumped on the side of the road. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Clare County Council - Customer Services (Feb 4 2019)
Thank you for your recent Fix Your Street query, this matter has been referred to the Environment Department for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
customer Services (Feb 25 2019)
The rubbish could not be located. The complaint is now closed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping household waste

00:37 Mar 24, 2019

Near Brennans cross Meelick, 0.78 Kms

Overhead Lines / Street Lights

14:50 Apr 03, 2019

Near 52.672498796727,-8.6494727224711, 2.52 Kms

Street lighting

10:54 Apr 02, 2019

Near 16 riverbrook lawn, shannon banks, Co. Clare, 3.02 Kms

Illegal dumping of rubble

17:00 Apr 11, 2019

Near Newark grove, westbury between numbers 10 and 11, 3.48 Kms

Dog Fouling

11:50 Apr 13, 2019

Near 52.662813568189,-8.6314179311291, 3.48 Kms