Report: Large Pothole Forest Road Swords.

18:08 Feb 5 2019 Near 2 Heather view forest road swords

A large pothole has developed on the road outside my property. (2 Heather View, Forest Road, Swords). This is an extremely busy section of road, and traffic passes by at considerable speed. Each time a vehicle hits the pothole it sends gravel and pieces of the broken road surface flying into the air with considerable force. Several of these have already hit my car which is parked in the garden, and is only a mater of time before either serious injury/damage is caused by the flying debris. -- posted via
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Feb 6 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Feb 14 2019)
Potholes were fixed in this area. Please submit detailed address for this complaint.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
20 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous placement of election banner

19:30 May 21, 2019

Near Swords, 0.2 Kms

Blocked footpath due to over grown hedge

13:07 Jun 04, 2019

Near corner of cherry avenue, 0.36 Kms

Abandoned car

22:05 Jun 02, 2019

Near 53.445507,-6.230367, 0.46 Kms

Forest Rd onto Naul Rd STOP line needs painting

05:48 Jun 16, 2019

Near Forest Road, 0.59 Kms

Sunken foothpath

20:34 Jun 11, 2019

Near 35 brookdale lawns rivervalley swords co dublin, 0.64 Kms