Report: Street light not working

21:26 Feb 6 2019 Near Malahide

Description
A street light on the promenade alongside Malahide Marina is out of order since 2018. The area is dark and potentially dangerous. A woman was mugged at knifepoint last year on this promenade.

Light Number: None visible on the lamppost. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Feb 8 2019)
Thank you for your query. Can you please contact Fingal County Council Public Lighting at 01-8905870 with an exact location of where the broken street light is i.e. street name, pole number and/or house number.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Bag of rubbish

09:08 Sep 23, 2019

Near Malahide, 0 Kms

Proposed pedestrian traffic lights - R106 Malahide near railway bridge

11:04 Oct 15, 2019

Near Malahide - Fingal County Council, 0.01 Kms

Remove crowd control barriers

20:40 Sep 22, 2019

Near Dublin Road Malahide at archway exit from railway station northbound platform, 0.02 Kms

street lighting

23:26 Sep 23, 2019

Near outside No.2 house St. Andrews Grove Malahide coDublin, 0.12 Kms

Tree pruning

12:31 Sep 26, 2019

Near 23 Chalfont Ave Malahide Co Dublin, 0.2 Kms