Report: littler bin hazard

12:40 Feb 8 2019 Near fonthill road

Description
We have a problem on the bus stop no 4795 and 4715. That bin have ben broken so is really hard for all people pasing by . it need to be fixed or replace. please -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 12 2019)
Email sent to depot
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Public Light out of order

11:20 Apr 12, 2019

Near Shancastle Avenue, 0.43 Kms

Amber traffic light broken

21:30 Apr 11, 2019

Near 53.346485672963,-6.3831969634742, 0.44 Kms

Cycle Lane on Kennelsfort Road, Palmerstown

20:56 Apr 05, 2019

Near kennelsfort road palmerstown, 0.44 Kms

Tree and Grass Maintenance

12:42 Mar 28, 2019

Near clondalin, 0.47 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:20 Apr 05, 2019

Near N/A, 0.56 Kms