Report: Shoreline Blocked

16:55 Feb 8 2019 Near 53.388977,-6.156853

Description
The shore across the road from 55 Briarfield Grove is blocked up. Could it be cleared please?

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/31516
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 11 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 12 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Drainage Division on 12 February 2019 to inspect the drain at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Over Flowing Bin

08:03 Jul 26, 2019

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.22 Kms

No streetlights working

23:05 Aug 15, 2019

Near 53.392943738137,-6.1621131448204, 0.35 Kms

Treestump

15:19 Aug 15, 2019

Near outside 12 Sarto Rise, 0.65 Kms

Footpaths & Kerbs

12:24 Jul 23, 2019

Near 15 Rosbeg Court, Sutton, 0.68 Kms

Red Cones and Wooden Cover

17:59 Jul 27, 2019

Near Bayside Walk, Sutton Dublin 13, 0.72 Kms