Report: Illegal dumping household waste

13:50 Feb 10 2019 Near Left off Quinpool/Quarry road towards Ballycannon Cemetery

Description
Household waste dumped on road before Ballycannon Cemetery -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kilkenny County Council (Roads Department) (Feb 18 2019)
This is in County Dublin. Regards, SS, Environment, Kilkenny County Council, 18/2/2019
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Bulb gone in street light

22:55 Oct 16, 2019

Near Muckalee, just on top of hill outside village on road towards coon., 7.78 Kms

Street light not working

22:50 Oct 16, 2019

Near 52.761843881824,-7.1721912955472, 8.38 Kms

Pothole on junction

23:49 Oct 07, 2019

Near High Cross, Skryne Road, 9.57 Kms

Broken street light

21:35 Sep 23, 2019

Near 52.66123029808,-7.2471076659085, 11.1 Kms

Dead tree

06:55 Sep 27, 2019

Near 52.661260476904,-7.2390913227582, 11.25 Kms