Report: Abandoned car

14:18 Feb 10 2019 Near Finian park Shannon co clare

Description
A 03 black Audi A4 in Finian park been left abandoned in a dangerous position for the last 4 days between no 98 and 102 no tax no insurance no Nct. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Bags of rubbish dumped on side of road

09:20 Sep 30, 2019

Near 52.715844,-8.8931, 0.98 Kms

Street Light

03:35 Sep 25, 2019

Near 52.745654318922,-8.7725257069713, 4.78 Kms

Broken streetlight

23:35 Oct 04, 2019

Near 52.623439149562,-8.8074912185254, 6.61 Kms

Road needs to be resurfaced

10:21 Oct 06, 2019

Near Kiladysart Road, Ennis, Co. Clare, 8.74 Kms

Run Race in Quin left numerous plastic bottles

07:14 Oct 08, 2019

Near Throughout the entire path of the 'Race your Pace' run, in Quin, Co. Clare, 8.95 Kms