Report: Litter cavendish lane castlebar

14:20 Feb 10 2019 Near Cavendish lane castlebar

Description
Large amounts litter dumped in alley way/ arch way at cavendish lane and gravity . Also behind polish shop litter is disgrace . Chewing gum and cigarette butts also everywhere on Main Street in cavendish lane . Looks terrible for such busy street . -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Grass needs cutting around Castlebar especially on the Mall

22:55 Mar 24, 2019

Near 53.854249210248,-9.298334146255, 0.12 Kms

Tree cutting

18:07 Apr 07, 2019

Near Glenfort Estate, Castlebar, County Mayo, 0.41 Kms

Grass not cut in certain areas around Castlebar

21:20 Apr 15, 2019

Near 53.857211016626,-9.2847192532962, 0.67 Kms

Tree maintenance

11:25 Apr 10, 2019

Near Rockvale, rathbawn, castlebar, mayo, 0.73 Kms

Street lights not working

23:10 Mar 24, 2019

Near 53.849446514283,-9.2827236897962, 0.84 Kms