Report: Malahide green

18:08 Feb 10 2019 Near Malahide green

Description
Hi guys any chance you could install some led pole Lighting through pathway of malahide green were monument is in the middle and parameter also , very dark and people hanging out in middle of green in darkness there and unsocial behavior, .
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Feb 12 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Malahide green

18:08 Feb 10, 2019

Near Malahide green, 0 Kms

Ridiculous road marking Malahide Main Street

12:18 Feb 01, 2019

Near Malahide main street and yellow walls road to londis., 0.22 Kms

Street light not working

21:26 Feb 06, 2019

Near Malahide, 0.27 Kms

Unknown utility works outside home

18:03 Feb 01, 2019

Near - 6 16051 53 45236, 0.36 Kms

Broken street lamps not lighting in Malahide for weeks.

23:37 Jan 31, 2019

Near Outside houses no 11 and 12 The Old Golflinks MALAHIDE BOTH THESE CONSECUTIVE LAMPS HAVE BEEN BROKEN FOR WEEKS., 0.38 Kms