Report: Overgrown tree

19:14 Feb 10 2019 Near Collins Ave Extension

Trees along Collins Ave Extension need to be cut back. ItÂ’s a safety issue as its a busy road and Has damaged the power lines twice in past 18 months. Just today had to ring emergency services as the power went out for the whole road because of the tree. -- posted via mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Kildare County Council (Feb 11 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to the Parks Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Kildare County Council (Feb 11 2019)
This address is in Dublin not Kildare. There is no Collins Ave in Kildare
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light out

11:35 Oct 04, 2019

Near 52.93362120386,-6.6930532796779, 3.99 Kms

Children needs pedestrian path

12:40 Oct 06, 2019

Near, 9.26 Kms

Oil on the road at Kildare Village

09:49 Oct 14, 2019

Near kildare town, roundabout at Kildare Village shopping outlet, 9.26 Kms

Street lights fault/turned off for a week

22:55 Oct 01, 2019

Near 52.848674730465,-6.9064997634432, 9.88 Kms

Street lights not working

20:45 Sep 23, 2019

Near 52.848524,-6.906904, 9.9 Kms