Report: Tree branch blocking path

08:28 Feb 11 2019 Near Forest road, Swords

Description
There is a large branch blocking the entire path on Forest road, Swords, causing pedestrians to go out onto the road to get by. Closest to Supervalu side at the back of Boroimhe. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Feb 11 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

23:05 Mar 25, 2019

Near 53.448131260301,-6.2470702205173, 0.65 Kms

Traffic Light sequence Forest Road/Boirimhe Junction

18:55 Apr 09, 2019

Near Rathingle/Forest road Junction, 0.79 Kms

Tree tilting

15:45 Apr 08, 2019

Near 53.446119040232,-6.2351719926449, 0.81 Kms

yellow box rathingle road

20:12 Mar 31, 2019

Near Cherry park Swords, 0.82 Kms

Over grown hedge row

20:10 Mar 31, 2019

Near 53.44942230705,-6.2408928023204, 0.83 Kms