Report: Fix street light

09:38 Feb 11 2019 Near 21 Bewley Drive Lucan Co Dublin

Description
Street light not working opposite my address 26 Bewley Drive -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 11 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.

That post was logged for repair 3rd February, please allow 14 working days for works to be carried out.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Trees Branches very low over footpath

16:37 Apr 01, 2019

Near Nos 28, 30, 32 St Andrews Drive, 0.06 Kms

Red Robin bushes not growing St. Andrews green lucan

12:56 Apr 16, 2019

Near St. Andrews green the fairways lucan, 0.09 Kms

Grass needs cut

14:25 Mar 23, 2019

Near 53.352904942028,-6.4212032500053, 0.15 Kms

Willsbrook Park

12:55 Mar 25, 2019

Near 53.353644,-6.428726, 0.17 Kms

Wall falling down and path lifted - tree roots

18:08 Mar 26, 2019

Near 29 Larkfield Way, Lucan, County Dublin, 0.23 Kms