Report: School lighting sign collapsed on howth road near Burrow School

12:54 Feb 11 2019 Near Sutton

Description
Rusty and broken on path -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth Malahide Operations (Feb 12 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street to report this issue, it has been logged with a foreman for the area to be collected and an Inspector for the area to be examined
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Broken Street Light

17:21 Apr 10, 2019

Near 3rd Street light on Avenue (where Avenue broadens out before Dargan's way) not working for some time now and that part of Street very poorly lit at night as a result., 0.72 Kms

Waste and dog dirt bins - seagrange Park baldoyle

08:37 Apr 10, 2019

Near Seagrange Park baldoyle, 1.34 Kms

Ilegal dumping

10:26 Apr 15, 2019

Near Seagrange Avenue Baldoyle Dublin 13, 1.4 Kms

New LED Street Lights

10:37 Mar 27, 2019

Near 35 evora park, 1.42 Kms

Belisha crossing light not working

14:04 Mar 25, 2019

Near Habour Road, Howth, 1.43 Kms