Report: Lighting

13:14 Feb 11 2019 Near outside 35 Rathvale park, Aryfield

Description
Light not turning on light number 10 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 11 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping and totally overgrown

13:05 Jun 29, 2020

Near 53.389425,-6.174541, 0.48 Kms

Litter and Illegal Dumping, Greencastle Avenue, Coolock

18:08 Jun 29, 2020

Near Greencastle Avenue, Coolock, Dublin 17, 0.57 Kms

graffti on bin

19:35 Jun 26, 2020

Near 53.395073203016,-6.1999689895299, 0.64 Kms

Street light

23:20 Jun 15, 2020

Near 53.397163,-6.1699, 0.76 Kms

Fly tipping of rubbish bags

00:10 Jun 11, 2020

Near 53.397254674294,-6.1688402122188, 0.8 Kms