Report: Pothole

13:17 Feb 11 2019 Near C15H6F5

This pothole is directly outside my house and it is growing bigger and bigger everyday and is becoming a health and safety issue for motorists and member of my family. It is also getting closer to our tarmacadam which will inevitably damage it. Very large stones / rocks are flying out of the hole and I am beginning to find them on my front lawn / driveway and everytime we drive in and out of our own home we run the risk of stones hitting our cars. -- posted via
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Meath County Council (Feb 12 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your Report has been referred to the Transport Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Meath County Council (Mar 26 2019)
Works Completed
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Meath County Council (Mar 26 2019)
Works have been completed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
Leave a Comment
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Large pothole

07:50 Aug 07, 2019

Near 53.703832259317,-6.5408886700587, 3.5 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Jul 24, 2019

Near N/A, 4.58 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Jul 26, 2019

Near N/A, 4.6 Kms

Pothole at junction of Metges Road and R153, Navan

14:44 Jul 30, 2019

Near Metges Rd - R153 Junction, 5.33 Kms

Potholes Metges Rd Roundabout Navan

12:26 Jul 31, 2019

Near metges road roundabout at Supervalu, 5.8 Kms