Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 Feb 11 2019 Near N/A

Description
Just some of the numerous bags of rubbish dumped here.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Feb 14 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street - this has been logged under ENV COMP 105772919 for the attention of the clean up crew
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Redmond Cove entrance pothole

21:10 Jul 23, 2019

Near 52.344519872859,-6.4696926844309, 0.51 Kms

Speed

18:30 Aug 12, 2019

Near 52.304375826581,-6.4933842068949, 2.59 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 Aug 02, 2019

Near N/A, 2.72 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Jul 25, 2019

Near N/A, 2.86 Kms

Light lens

16:30 Aug 07, 2019

Near 52.288291553049,-6.5282046474451, 4.17 Kms