Report: Litter - broken bottles

13:38 Feb 11 2019 Near Outside Number 2 Camlin Meadow down halfway into the estate

Description
antisocial behaviour by a resident in Camlin Meadow last Saturday night (9th Feb 2019), drinking on the street and breaking bottles, leaving all their rubbish. There is broken glass all over the road - danger to children and animals in the area. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Longford County Council (Feb 11 2019)
Thank you for your email. If you have an issue with anti social behaviour please contact the Gardai
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Lights

18:15 Oct 10, 2019

Near 53.729464807444,-7.7872410244896, 0.69 Kms

Flooding August 10

16:05 Sep 23, 2019

Near 53.808831208928,-7.7392701474147, 6.49 Kms

Alloy busting pothole + 100m^2 with no tarmac

08:58 Sep 25, 2019

Near L1164 road just off R392, 8.04 Kms

Alloy busting pothole, fixed 3 weeks ago & washed out

08:34 Oct 15, 2019

Near 500m from Lehery Bridge on the R392, 9.08 Kms

STREET LIGHTS NOT WORKING

17:22 Oct 06, 2019

Near AUGHNACLIFFE, 11.44 Kms