Report: Builders blocking pavement

13:40 Feb 11 2019 Near 53.306745,-6.323848

Description
Builders working in a property beside Small Wonders creche on Mountdown Rd have blocked off the footpath with fencing, with no alternative safe route provided around the fencing. This has been in place since last Thursday. There is no alternative footpath on the far side of the road as the green runs alongside the road edge.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/31603
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 22 2019)
The Road Inspector reported that the location was inspected and site improvements were requested.13/2/2019
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

fencing and materials left outside

08:32 Jul 30, 2019

Near 20 mountdown road, 0 Kms

Grass verge needs to be cut

15:55 Aug 13, 2019

Near wellington road, terenure, 0.19 Kms

Broken street light

23:40 Jul 24, 2019

Near 53.303165626397,-6.3238907050497, 0.25 Kms

Limekiln Road Graffiti

17:16 Jul 30, 2019

Near Tymon Carpark, Limekiln Road, walkinstown, Dublin12, 0.32 Kms

Cycle lane bollards damaged

12:48 Jul 27, 2019

Near Templeogue, South Dublin, 0.33 Kms