Report: Constant flytipping

13:40 Feb 11 2019 Near 53.290376782547,-9.0292100264256

Description
There is constant flytipping at the end of sandyview drive and Glenview drive. It is really terrible today. Does anybody investigate these bags to see if the culprit can be caught? Erecting CCTV on the end houses would also apprehend the culprits and deter future flytipping.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/31604
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Galway City Council (Feb 12 2019)
This has been reported to the Community Wardens
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Jun 19, 2020

Near N/A, 0.67 Kms

Road traffic sign turned 90 degrees

20:57 Jun 17, 2020

Near Entrance to Castlelawn Heights, 0.76 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Jun 28, 2020

Near N/A, 0.77 Kms

Abandoned car

18:15 Jun 16, 2020

Near In front of the dental surgery at Castlelawn Heights, Coolough road, Galway, Co. Galway, 0.85 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Jun 08, 2020

Near N/A, 1.36 Kms