Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Feb 11 2019 Near N/A

Description
Bags of rubbish dumped in stream, fethard.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Feb 11 2019)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie. Your report appears to be in the administrative area of Tipperary County who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Service Desk (Feb 12 2019)
Thank you for your submission. Unfortunately we cannot log this into our Environmental Complaints system without more information about the specific location or Eircode where the bags are dumped. Please provide same so this can be followed up accordingly.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:20 Apr 05, 2019

Near N/A, 7.5 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Apr 05, 2019

Near N/A, 7.5 Kms

Street lighting

20:30 Mar 23, 2019

Near 52.604674996615,-7.959588598852, 14.76 Kms

Extremely bad pot holes

21:40 Apr 08, 2019

Near 52.32975663577,-7.3163375596898, 18.51 Kms

Street light

23:10 Mar 21, 2019

Near 52.475742238345,-8.1477423509981, 18.94 Kms