Report: Street Light not working

14:02 Feb 11 2019 Near Outside 55 Abbey Park, Baldoyle, Dublin 13

Description
Street light outside 55 Abbey Park, Baldoyle, Dublin 13 out of order since recent ESB works on 28th January. Area dangerously dark at night. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Feb 12 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Cracked and loose footpath around tree

21:14 Apr 08, 2019

Near 72 seagrange road , Baldoyle , Dublin 13, 0.11 Kms

Waste and dog dirt bins - seagrange Park baldoyle

08:37 Apr 10, 2019

Near Seagrange Park baldoyle, 0.23 Kms

Bin needed near Bayside dart station

21:19 Apr 08, 2019

Near Baldoyle side of Bayside Dart station, 0.28 Kms

Ilegal dumping

10:26 Apr 15, 2019

Near Seagrange Avenue Baldoyle Dublin 13, 0.29 Kms

Graffiti

10:26 Apr 03, 2019

Near Millennium park entrance Grange road baldoyle, 0.29 Kms