Report: Litter everywhere, no bins

14:40 Feb 11 2019 Near Blasket Square, Waterville, Blanchardstown, Dublin 15

Description
Hi,

I had a walk around Waterville a couple of days ago and the amount of litter and rotten leaves is astonishing.

A couple of bins have been placed along the path but not nearly enough.

Would it be possible to place more litter bins in the area, especially on the road behind Blasket Square and organise cleaning of the paths, as the ones beside wooded area would be covered in rotting leaves since last autumn?

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
castleknock mulhuddart operations (Feb 12 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Blasket Square has not yet been taken in charge by Fingal County Council. Regards Fingal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Apron and Footpath Damage 61 & 62 Ashling Heights.

16:24 Jun 04, 2019

Near 61 Ashling Heights, Snugborough Road, Blanchardstown, D15., 0.11 Kms

Trees on the verge of collapsing in back garden

07:40 Jun 12, 2019

Near To the rear of Numbers 6,7,and 8 Ashling Heights Blanchardstown, Dublin 15, 0.15 Kms

Overgrown Grass Waterville Road

10:42 Jun 04, 2019

Near Dursey Row, Waterville Road, 0.2 Kms

Overgrown Grass Waterville Road

07:20 Jun 04, 2019

Near Waterville Road, 0.26 Kms

N3 pedestrian underpass covered in mud , gravel, litter

11:42 Jun 18, 2019

Near Blanchardstown Dublin 15, 0.35 Kms