Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:50 Feb 11 2019 Near N/A

Description
Raheenahone hill Bree. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wexford County Council (Environment) (Feb 14 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This has been logged under ENV COMP 105774329 and referred to the Clean Up Crew for collection
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Very poor condition

11:10 May 21, 2019

Near 52.417194853532,-7.0124138095881, 4.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:50 May 28, 2019

Near N/A, 6.87 Kms

Spreading/fill of contaminated material

10:52 Jun 10, 2019

Near Gaulstown, Co. Kilkenny, 8.63 Kms

Street lightning

20:41 May 28, 2019

Near 53 hazelbury green, 10.86 Kms

Mattress dumped

17:24 Jun 12, 2019

Near R702 just before Carlow/Wexford border, 11.97 Kms