Report: Dumping

15:24 Feb 11 2019 Near Russell Square Tallaght Dublin 24

Description
Satellite dish dumped outside 15 Russell downs and and an old trolley dumped also on Russell downs and a bag of rubbish dumped on Russell lawns stuff going every where -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 11 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (May 2 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Russell Downs and Russell Lawns, Tallaght.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

tree manitance

14:59 Feb 24, 2020

Near 23 swiftbrook drive, 0.06 Kms

Illegal dumping in Jobstown Park

17:10 Feb 07, 2020

Near 53.283981,-6.398188, 0.21 Kms

Graffiti

21:47 Feb 24, 2020

Near Cloonmore park josbtown, 0.24 Kms

Scramblers on Jobstown Park

14:15 Feb 15, 2020

Near 53.284802,-6.396021, 0.3 Kms

Rubbish dumped

10:10 Feb 05, 2020

Near Oaklee entrance in MacUilliam to the front of the estate near Barnardo's, 0.36 Kms