Report: Street Lamp

15:55 Feb 11 2019 Near 53.397151,-6.256502

Description
Hi, Street Light Number 2 Coultry Way out of order.

Thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/31607
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 11 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

12:58 Feb 03, 2020

Near Santry Avenue/Domville Woods entrance, 0.37 Kms

Illegal dumping

12:54 Feb 03, 2020

Near Old Ballymun Road, 0.43 Kms

Graffiti back in laneway

19:05 Feb 21, 2020

Near 53.390779100807,-6.2569080117187, 0.44 Kms

Grass verge maintenance

09:53 Feb 17, 2020

Near Top of Shanowen Avenue, Santry, Dublin 9, 0.56 Kms

Street Light Not Working

09:05 Feb 25, 2020

Near 53.399759164617,-6.2417878478424, 0.63 Kms