Report: Graffiti on Walls

14:20 Feb 13 2019 Near 1 Clonuske Park Balbriggan

Description
Hi, we have 4 graffiti signs across 2 boundary walls in our estate. Between 1 Clonuske Park wall and Clonuske close. Really bad eye sore. Can you please send a crew out to clean or share the chemical cleaning and IÂ’ll do it myself. Thank you-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Feb 14 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Telephone poll damaged by fire

11:45 Jul 08, 2020

Near 53.61836043048,-6.1993816418961, 0.08 Kms

Illegal dumping, old bath dumped

23:15 Jun 22, 2020

Near 53.615749543959,-6.1980795627219, 0.11 Kms

Ramps

13:39 Jul 03, 2020

Near 10 Bremore Castle hamlet lane Balbriggan, 0.21 Kms

Dangerous bends in estate

13:05 Jul 03, 2020

Near 53.613468364141,-6.1966100077481, 0.28 Kms

Bulk rubbish dumped - Mattress and clothing

10:25 Jun 26, 2020

Near 53.613716623239,-6.2028110599352, 0.31 Kms