Report: Damaged crash barriers on road

21:25 Feb 13 2019 Near 53.624814647522,-6.6896023299404

Description
There are danaged crash barriers on both sides of the Trim Road be at MDL, Navan.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/31696
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Feb 14 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your Report has been referred to the Transport Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Side of road worn

09:15 Sep 26, 2019

Near 53.630509780726,-6.6660169053804, 1.04 Kms

Pot holes entrance Priory state Johnstown

08:30 Oct 09, 2019

Near The Priory state , Johnstown, navan, 1.67 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:04 Sep 29, 2019

Near N/A, 1.75 Kms

Light bulb in lamp post broke

01:31 Oct 09, 2019

Near Spire view lawn (no 1), 1.81 Kms

Trees

08:28 Oct 09, 2019

Near 11priory Avenue Johnstown navan - back garden, 1.81 Kms