Report: Stop sign down

21:40 Feb 13 2019 Near 51.871809107746,-8.0154952094895

Description
Stop sign down going onto the main road .dangerous

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/31697
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Feb 15 2019)
Cork County Council acknowledges receipt of your issue logged on the Fix Your Street website. This issue has been referred to the Area Engineers Office. Please be advised that Cork County Council has an on-line service, (called - Your Council - ) which allows members of the public to access on-line services , and to report any issues and submit any queries. This portal can be accessed by pasting the following link in your browser https://www.yourcouncil.ie/ Hence, you are advised to use the ‘Your Council’ portal to log future issues/queries to Cork County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Stop sign down

21:40 Feb 13, 2019

Near 51.871809107746,-8.0154952094895, 0 Kms

stop sign down at this cross

14:17 Jan 25, 2019

Near Garryvoe, 0.02 Kms

Street lighting

23:10 Feb 07, 2019

Near 51.829112997467,-8.0075916154761, 2.97 Kms

Pot Holes

14:50 Jan 20, 2019

Near 51.923931,-8.008624, 3.61 Kms

Street light across from 12 woodview place mogeely

21:10 Feb 18, 2019

Near 51.931526,-8.056099, 4.47 Kms