Report: Hoarding on Capri bridge collapsed in to stream post storm 8th Feb

23:20 Feb 13 2019 Near 53.289838756313,-6.2868127584436

Description
The hoarding in the derelict Capri site bridge collapsed in to the stream it needs to be removed and repaired by the site owner as it could cause a culvert blockage.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/31700
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 26 2019)
South Dublin County Council, Enforcement & Licencing, Derelict Sites have been in contact with the owner of the site and they will carry out the necessary works. The site will be re-inspected shortly.

Derelict Sites/Dangerous Places is not a category under Fix Your Street, if you have any further enquiries, please email info@sdublincoco.ie or telephone 014149000
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not working on Whitechurch Road

19:35 Oct 15, 2019

Near 53.289979,-6.286677, 0.01 Kms

Street light fault

12:10 Oct 09, 2019

Near 53.291661172715,-6.2872558520599, 0.13 Kms

Abandoned UK registered Car

12:26 Sep 17, 2019

Near St. Enda's Park, Rathfarnham, 0.16 Kms

Street light not working

23:25 Sep 17, 2019

Near 53.287346598707,-6.2885740918423, 0.19 Kms

Tree and Roots

14:05 Sep 29, 2019

Near 53.292276004296,-6.291954447662, 0.27 Kms