Report: Street light

07:10 Feb 14 2019 Near 53.176908151887,-6.8115533299404

Description
Not working on pole 5 outside no 32 moorefield dr Newbridge kildare

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/31701
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Feb 14 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

Faults relating to public street lighting in the charge of Kildare County Council should be reported to the Council's maintenance contractor either on 1850 372 772 or online at www.airtricitysolutions.com/Content.aspx?key=report-fault. The individual pole number should be quoted with the location address and fault type. The maintenance contractor will attend the site within ten days of the fault being reported. If the estate is not in our charge it is the responsibility of the developer to repair the street light.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous high kerb and footpath

07:55 Sep 19, 2019

Near 53.176416897754,-6.8110529669918, 0.04 Kms

Light out of order post number 22

10:10 Sep 24, 2019

Near 53.166337,-6.814941, 0.74 Kms

Street lamp needs new bulb.

21:20 Oct 15, 2019

Near 53.170929257392,-6.7953138333167, 0.79 Kms

Faulty Street Lamp 42, Kilbelin Close, Newbridge, Co Kildare

20:40 Sep 21, 2019

Near 53.171928686301,-6.7940145536579, 0.8 Kms

Street light

12:50 Sep 17, 2019

Near 53.18889301283,-6.7993150944131, 0.97 Kms