Report: Ramps

08:29 Feb 14 2019 Near 10 Bremore castle hamlet Balbriggan

Description
I need ramps put into my estate Bremore castle hamlet lane Balbriggan the cars and trucks are constantly speeding in and out of estate and hitting my house ramps need to be put in and speed signs also am fed up with traffic constantly speeding in and out pass my house number 10 Bremore castle and I need a bollard on corner of my house to protect the structure of my house
Kind regards David -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Feb 14 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Ramps

08:29 Feb 14, 2019

Near 10 Bremore castle hamlet Balbriggan, 0 Kms

Street Lamp not working

13:15 Jan 29, 2019

Near 53.615136031359,-6.198057809382, 0.05 Kms

Street light not working

19:23 Jan 28, 2019

Near 81 Bremore castle balbriggan, 0.05 Kms

Graffiti on walls (4 names across boundary wall

18:07 Jan 30, 2019

Near K32 Y176, 0.14 Kms

Street light not working

14:28 Feb 07, 2019

Near Bremore Castle Gate, Hamlet, Balbriggan, 0.14 Kms