Report: Heavily littered

08:35 Feb 14 2019 Near 53.3326032605,-6.4006116742862

Description
The footpath from 9th lock road to the train station is very heavily littered with empty cans and bottles. This is the second occasion I have asked for this to be cleaned.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/31702
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 14 2019)
Email sent to paul
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Entrance to Cappaghmore Estate

12:50 Apr 08, 2019

Near 53.330151568901,-6.3982225832743, 0.2 Kms

Diseased tree

16:27 Apr 12, 2019

Near 24 Palmers Town Woods, clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.32 Kms

Tree and Grass Maintenance

10:29 Apr 10, 2019

Near 19 Ashwood Drive, Bawnogue, 0.45 Kms

Overgrown Tree

08:35 Mar 22, 2019

Near Outside 23 Collinstown Grove, Clondalkin, Dub 22, 0.5 Kms

Overgrown Tree

13:22 Mar 22, 2019

Near Outside 23 Collinstown Grove, Clondalkin, Dub 22, 0.5 Kms