Report: Street Light not working

09:10 Feb 14 2019 Near 53.042914,-7.283715

Description
Number 5 Street Light not working on the avenue Forest Park

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/31703
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (Feb 19 2019)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Roads Section for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter”.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Laois County Council Roads Department (Feb 21 2019)
This matter has been referred to the lighting contractor for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street light out

08:30 Jun 04, 2019

Near 53.045856604245,-7.2713796587236, 0.55 Kms

Broken traffic light at pedestrian crossing

09:35 Jun 10, 2019

Near 53.033251817414,-7.2942722624184, 0.8 Kms

Road Markings

13:31 May 29, 2019

Near Dunamaise House, Lyster Square, Kylekiproe, Portlaoise, Co. Laois, 0.9 Kms

Broken SV Headstone

13:36 May 29, 2019

Near 79 Rossvale, Portlaoise, Laois, 1.24 Kms

Broken traffic light at pedestrian crossing

11:05 Jun 17, 2019

Near 53.035568,-7.315129, 1.4 Kms