Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:50 Feb 14 2019 Near N/A

Description
Bags of litter dumped here - old and new. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Feb 14 2019)
This complaint has been logged and referred to the Local Area Office and the Community Warden for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Bumpy road

21:05 Oct 15, 2019

Near 53.53860478287,-9.0672647610023, 5.64 Kms

Overgrown trees and vegetation impinging on road and potholes

23:13 Sep 23, 2019

Near Knock North / Ballymagibbon Road, Cross, Cong, Co Mayo, 8.13 Kms

Leylandii trees overgrown

16:20 Sep 26, 2019

Near 53.514103853974,-8.8720746011907, 9.65 Kms

Overgrown verge

11:25 Oct 03, 2019

Near 53.511445617497,-8.8662977331989, 9.8 Kms

Trees growing out on to the main road

16:20 Sep 26, 2019

Near 53.512476245851,-8.8595044808899, 10.09 Kms