Report: Tyres dumped

11:35 Feb 14 2019 Near 53.322643266209,-6.4155297307126

Description
Tyres have been dumped on the green area between Westbourne and Lealand.Is there anywhere I can drop them off before they are set on fire?

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/31704
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 18 2019)
Email sent to depot
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Oct 08, 2019

Near N/A, 0.17 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 Sep 23, 2019

Near N/A, 0.17 Kms

Light not working pole no 3

19:50 Oct 10, 2019

Near 53.319724003585,-6.4130424980305, 0.23 Kms

Street light not working

00:56 Sep 18, 2019

Near Kilcarberry Lawns, Clondalkin, Dublin 22, 0.27 Kms

Broken street light

13:55 Oct 01, 2019

Near 53.318749543551,-6.4166863174368, 0.27 Kms