Report: Barnageeragh playground skerries

14:12 Feb 16 2019 Near Barnageeragh playgound skerries

Description
The kids playground is covered in offensive language and pictures
Can it be cleaned ASAP please -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Feb 18 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

10:20 May 04, 2020

Near 53.574429522085,-6.1505014226218, 0.83 Kms

2nd loose concrete

22:30 May 22, 2020

Near 53.574337094527,-6.1176523828578, 0.98 Kms

Loose concrete in middle of road

16:20 May 02, 2020

Near 53.573844847385,-6.1162086970706, 1.05 Kms

Drain blocked on road

17:08 Apr 30, 2020

Near Junction between Thomas Hand Street and the Dublin Road in Skerries. Drain is at the traffic lights beside the Thatch cottage with purple door, K34K205. ic s, 1.07 Kms

Flytipping

20:40 May 25, 2020

Near 53.591540811461,-6.1733696908644, 1.62 Kms