Report: Laneway from Turvey Avenue to Viking Green Estate Donabate

18:59 Feb 17 2019 Near Turvey Donabate

Description
The lane is very slippy with wet leaves. The trees along the lane are also blocking out the street lights at night. All in all it is very dangerous to use the laneway during dark hours. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Feb 18 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 8 =

Additional Reports

A large number of potholes at the end of Turvey Avenue

23:21 Apr 30, 2019

Near Donabate, 0 Kms

Stop sign ineffective in current position

22:05 May 10, 2019

Near 53.492617654956,-6.1939398513927, 0.1 Kms

Potholes

22:30 May 21, 2019

Near 53.492754201931,-6.1952679055162, 0.11 Kms

Grass Cutting - Turvey Ave & Jordanstown Road

08:47 May 13, 2019

Near Donnabate, 0.11 Kms

Pot holes

12:25 May 17, 2019

Near 53.492784,-6.195066, 0.11 Kms