Report: Broken streetlight

21:15 Feb 17 2019 Near 53.524050740118,-6.1741349508963

Description
Street light on the corner of Kilhedge Lane and Dun Emer Road broken because this light is at a cross roads it essential lighting to our area.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/31797
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Feb 18 2019)
Thank you for your query. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned Car

23:40 May 17, 2019

Near 53.522059359522,-6.1720117043704, 0.16 Kms

Abandoned car.

09:32 May 11, 2019

Near Chapel Farm Place, Lusk, 0.17 Kms

Street light not working

22:35 Apr 29, 2019

Near Dun emer avenue, Lusk, 0.18 Kms

Footpath

13:50 May 05, 2019

Near 53.5269800535,-6.1697682195201, 0.27 Kms

Issue of illegal dumping

11:09 May 16, 2019

Near Lusk Co. Dublin, 0.36 Kms