Report: Rubbish from over loaded bins

10:13 Feb 18 2019 Near Dualla Rd, cashel, co. Tipperary

Description
Bins over loaded and rubbish all over the place it is a disgrace people driving in and out of this care home all day and no one will pick it up it is out at the front since last Thursday blowing onto the road -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Feb 18 2019)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie. Your report appears to be in the administrative area of Tipperary County who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Tipperary County Council (Feb 18 2019)
I have logged this case on our Environmental complaints system and Case number 41442 refers. Please quote this number on any future correspondence.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Huge Potholes

14:40 Mar 14, 2019

Near Ballycamusk, Clonoulty, 5.36 Kms

Street lights out

16:05 Feb 27, 2019

Near 52.568090752513,-7.6769161851005, 7.95 Kms

Very serious littering and fly tipping

23:32 Mar 10, 2019

Near Heywood Road, Clonmel, co.Tipperary, 12.14 Kms

Abandoned Car

11:54 Mar 13, 2019

Near 35 Ashgrove Lawn, Ballingarrane, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary, 12.43 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:22 Feb 24, 2019

Near N/A, 12.63 Kms