Report: Street lights out

22:05 Feb 19 2019 Near 53.283593,-6.410749

Description
Street light at the corner of sundale walk and sundale parade out of action. Needs replacing

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/31851
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 20 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

This light has been listed for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Dumping and abandoned van

15:44 Mar 05, 2019

Near Sundale Heights Tallaght., 0.09 Kms

Dangerous pot holes

12:40 Mar 14, 2019

Near Sundale roundabout Tallaght, 0.12 Kms

Major pothole

18:25 Mar 06, 2019

Near 53.285431623077,-6.4077558379357, 0.18 Kms

Sofa on street

08:40 Mar 09, 2019

Near Ard mor crescent, 0.29 Kms

Dumping

12:36 Mar 14, 2019

Near Russell Square Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.31 Kms