Report: Graffiti and Litter

20:11 Feb 20 2019 Near Clonard Rise, Balbriggan, Co.Dublin.

Description
Rubbish scattered throughout the side of the state and new graffiti on estate walls. Grass is in need of maintenance. Railings at top of the estate is damaged. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Feb 22 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Apr 5 2019)
The grass is being maintained and we are awaiting a rail for railing repair but it is not a health and safety issue as it is.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown grass/weeds causing Blindspot

18:39 Jun 24, 2019

Near Clonard Road, Balbriggan, 0.09 Kms

health and safety alert. moylaragh crescent damaged fence

01:06 Jun 04, 2019

Near moylaragh crescent balbriggan, 0.38 Kms

Overgrown tree causing issues

21:10 May 31, 2019

Near Templeville, Balbriggan County Dublin , 0.4 Kms

De-weeding and grass cutting

22:49 Jun 13, 2019

Near Lambeecher road footpath between railway bridge and coastline,all along beach footpath, 0.41 Kms

The Glebe, Balbriggan, County Dublin

10:28 Jun 11, 2019

Near balbriggan, 0.42 Kms