Report: Graffiti and litter at Clonard Rise

20:14 Feb 20 2019 Near Clonard Rise, Balbriggan, Co.Dublin.

Description
Graffiti and litter spewed throughout the estate. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Feb 22 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown grass/weeds causing Blindspot

18:39 Jun 24, 2019

Near Clonard Road, Balbriggan, 0.09 Kms

health and safety alert. moylaragh crescent damaged fence

01:06 Jun 04, 2019

Near moylaragh crescent balbriggan, 0.38 Kms

Overgrown tree causing issues

21:10 May 31, 2019

Near Templeville, Balbriggan County Dublin , 0.4 Kms

De-weeding and grass cutting

22:49 Jun 13, 2019

Near Lambeecher road footpath between railway bridge and coastline,all along beach footpath, 0.41 Kms

The Glebe, Balbriggan, County Dublin

10:28 Jun 11, 2019

Near balbriggan, 0.42 Kms