Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:50 Feb 21 2019 Near N/A

Description
Old furniture dumped.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Sean Byrne (Feb 21 2019)
Thank you for using fix your street your query has been forwarded to our litter section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Paul Mc Guill (Feb 26 2019)
Litter Warden GC reported- Photographed on 25.2/19 arranged with GSS to remove. No evidence found.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Election poster

17:20 May 14, 2019

Near 53.723693524618,-6.3560449730807, 1.2 Kms

2 very Dangerous road defects

22:43 May 01, 2019

Near 54 Shrewsbury Manor across road,, 1.56 Kms

Litter

09:30 May 02, 2019

Near 53.707982866095,-6.3367881168352, 2.54 Kms

Pot holes

07:50 May 14, 2019

Near 53.684681235605,-6.3723220834262, 3.53 Kms

Kerbside tree between 38 and 39 Wellesley Manor, Bettystown, Co. Meath.

14:15 May 14, 2019

Near Wellesley Manor, Bettystown., 5.28 Kms