Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Feb 21 2019 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish dumped. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 22 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Feb 28, 2019

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Significant Pothole

13:50 Mar 14, 2019

Near Black Church Inn and Restaurant, Steelestown, Rathcoole, N7, 0.08 Kms

Abandoned Caravan

16:55 Mar 13, 2019

Near Windmill Hill Rathcoole, 0.67 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:50 Mar 03, 2019

Near N/A, 1.23 Kms

- illegal dumping

20:51 Feb 24, 2019

Near keatings park, 1.29 Kms