Report: Large advertising sign on fence to side of 1 Sycamore Drive

20:53 Feb 21 2019 Near Side of 1 Sycamore Drive

Description
A large advertising banner had been erected on the wooden fence to the side of 1 Sycamore Drive. It is related to darts events.

It is no doubt illegal but can anything be done to get it removed -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Broken pedestrian/cycle light

11:47 May 30, 2019

Near Scoil Naithí, Stonemasons Way, Ballinteer, 0.4 Kms

Trees growing into cycle lane

13:10 Jun 06, 2019

Near 53.283331,-6.264097, 0.45 Kms

Rubbish

17:37 May 30, 2019

Near Finsbury Park, Weston Park, 0.58 Kms

Pedestrian crossing on Ballinteer Avenue - motorists driving through on flashing amber

00:05 May 26, 2019

Near 53.276048710226,-6.2503737249362, 0.6 Kms

cycle path defect

12:35 Jun 11, 2019

Near churchtown rd.upper left side toward dundrum, 0.71 Kms