Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:50 Feb 22 2019 Near N/A

Description
I was walking down a road in the bog in Liskeveen, Littleton, Tipperary. While there is always rubbish dumped here it was particularly bad today. There was a mattress and a large amount of household waste and other waste.

I have taken photos but unfortunately there is no option to attach.

The photo attached here is just some rubbish I saw on my way back - I would be happy to email on the other photos I took.

It’s such a shame to see the landscape littered with old TVs, washing machines etc here.

Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Fix Your Street Administrator (Feb 25 2019)
Thank you for using fixyourstreet.ie. Your report appears to be in the administrative area of Tipperary County who have been notified and requested to provide a report / response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Service Desk (Feb 25 2019)
Thank you for reporting this issue. I have logged the matter with the Environment Section for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

16:41 May 22, 2019

Near E41N573, 6.13 Kms

Blocked sewerage

12:10 May 08, 2019

Near 52.751452692249,-7.5547047427195, 12.23 Kms

Adamstown park road ramps

13:04 May 07, 2019

Near Adamstown park road need addition small ramps, 13.86 Kms

Street Light out at Golden Ridge Lodge - #21

11:53 May 09, 2019

Near Golden Ridge Lodge, Skerries Road, 15.96 Kms

Pot Hole

15:15 May 20, 2019

Near 52.367778877225,-7.6984980444037, 16.73 Kms